Sheikh Muhammad Sadik Muhammad Yusuf Complex
11:43 / 06 september 32 Reading mode + -
President Shavkat Mirziyoev arrived in February last year and gave instructions to build a mosque spacious and large. To date, a huge complex has been built on more than 2 hectares of land. The balcony space in the previous project was also expanded and added to the mosque. The complex also includes a conference room, a reading room, ablution room, a museum and more. The mausoleum of the Sughal Father on the road was repaired. Concrete debris was removed and landscaped.
As you know, Sheikh Muhammad Sadik Muhammad Yusuf was the mufti, the chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Central Asia and Kazakhstan. He has written more than a hundred books on various religious and enlightenment topics, and has made a significant contribution to the correct understanding of the essence of Islam and the enlightenment of people. Now this complex is intended to bring not only the activities of Sheikh Muhammad Sadik Muhammad Yusuf but also other religious knowledge to people.